Article Index

 

Do I need a visa to visit Thailand?

 

Most nationalities are issued a 30 day visa stamp on entry in to the country. This can be extended by visiting the local immigration office or making a “visa run” to the Cambodia border.

If you are planning a longer stay in Thailand, more than 60 days, you should consider applying for a 60 day tourist visa at a Thai Consulate office in your area. If you need additional info, please contact us.

 

 5/10 Day IYT Crew/Skipper's course - BOOK TODAY!

SailQuest PROMOTION NOW!

  • Book course dates NOW and recieve the IYT VHF Radio Operators Certificate included in your course cost. Save 2,500THB! Limited Time Offer.
  • SailQuest course cost includes accommodation at the SailQuest Guesthouse or a 4,000THB refund... Best Value Gaurenteed!
  • Contact Us for full details.
Contact SailQuest!
We look forward to providing an exceptional, rewarding sailing experience. We are standing by now to reply to any questions or provide any details regarding our sailing program. Thank you.
Please Enter your Name.
Please enter your Email.
Write your message!