Article Index

 

Do I need a visa to visit Thailand?

 

Most nationalities are issued a 30 day visa stamp on entry in to the country. This can be extended by visiting the local immigration office or making a “visa run” to the Cambodia border.

If you are planning a longer stay in Thailand, more than 60 days, you should consider applying for a 60 day tourist visa at a Thai Consulate office in your area. If you need additional info, please contact us.